Schedule & Results

 

U N Y C H L banner C I H A bannerSpartans hockey team

 

2013-14 D’Youville College Spartans 

LEAGUE/DIVISION(S): CIHA / UpState New York College Hockey League 

OVERALL RECORD CIHA (W-L-T): 10-16-0 / UNYCHL  (W-L-T)  3-9-0 

 GOALS (GF-GA): 144-158

Third Place Finisher –  2013 NAIH / CIHA National Tournament

Printable Schedule

DATE OPPONENT RESULT
 September 28 (Home, Caz) 6:00 pm  Hilbert College  8-10 (L)
  September 29 (Home, Caz)  12:00 noon U of Pitt. (Bradford)  17-3 (W)
 October 4 (Away)  9:00 pm Holy Cross@ Notre Dame (ACHA)  8-6 (L)
 October 5 (Away)  2:00 pm Holy Cross@ Notre Dame (ACHA)  10-2 (L)
 October 11 (Home) Riverside 8:00 pm  SUNY Brockport (non-varsity)  11-4 (L)
 October 19 (Away)  10:00 pm Northtown University of Buffalo (DIII)  9-3 (L)
 October 20 ( Home) 8:00 pm Riverside Washington & Jefferson University  7-3(L)
 October 25 (Away) 9:15 pm Steeler Hall SUNY Fredonia ( ACHA)  8-3 (L)
October 27 (Away)2:50 pm Geneseo SUNY Geneseo  8-3(L)
 November 2 (Away)  8:00 pm Genesee Valley University of Rochester  2-5 (L)
 November 9 (Away) 5:00 pm SUNY Brockport SUNY Brockport  3-13 (L)
 November 10 (Home)   8:00 pm Riverside St. John Fisher College  8-5 (W)
  November 16 (Home) 1:00 pm, Riverside Alfred College 13-0 (W)
  November  17 (Away) 10:00 am  Calahan Rink U of Pittsburgh (Bradford) 16-2 (W)
  November 19 (Home, Riverside) 8:30 pm  Medaille College  5-3 (W)
 December 14  (Away)  10:00 pm Northtown *University of Buffalo DIII*  8-7 (W)
 January 10  (Home, Riverside)  8:30 pm * Alumni / Cancer Game *  N/A
 January 11   (Away)  8:30 pm Mercyhurst Penn State (Behrend) ACHA  5-4 (W)
 January 18   (Away, Northtown) 10:00 pm  Medaille College 7-4 (L)
January 24  (away) 8:30 pm Bill Grey Arena St. John Fisher College  7-5 (W)
January 26    (Home) 12 pm Cazenovia Arena University of Buffalo DIII  4-1 (L)
January 31    (Away)  7:00 pm Onondaga Nation Arena Le Moyne College  5-1 (W)
 February 1 (Away) 8:15 pm  Olean Arena  Alfred State 1-0 (w)
 February 8 (Home) 6:00 pm Riverside SUNY Fredonia ( ACHA) 8-5(L)
 February 9 (Home)  12:00 pm Cazenovia Arena SUNY Geneseo ( Non-Varsity)  6-3(L)
 February 15  (Home)  3:00 pm Riverside University of Rochester  8-6(L)
January 19   (Away)  Daemen College  6-3(L)